All schools closed Monday, March 20 through Friday, March 24 for spring break!

Archive | Calendar RSS feed for this section

2/13-2/17: Weekly Events at RHS

 

 

 

M 2/13 Homeroom (course selection)
6:00PM – JV Girls Softball vs. Springstead HS
7:00PM – Varsity Boys Baseball Classic @ HHS

T 2/14 Homeroom (course selection) – Happy Valentine’s Day!
Vocal Valentine Delivery
8:00AM – JROTC Field Trip: USCG Air Station Clearwater
8:30AM – Class of 2018 Flower Delivery
Lunches – Q3 Progress Report On track activity
5th & 6th Period – Finding Kind event – all interested girls may attend. Gym
3:30PM – Boys Tennis vs. JWMHS
3:30PM – Girls Tennis @ JWMHS
6:00PM – JV & Varsity Girls Softball vs. Hernando HS
7:00PM – Varsity Boys Baseball Classic @ HHS

W 2/15 Homeroom (course selection)
ARNP in the Clinic for physicals – sign up for appointment
1:30PM – Track @ ELHS
4:00PM – Boys Weightlifting @ AHS
6:00PM – Varsity Football 7 on 7, Veterans Park
7:00PM – Varsity Boys Baseball Classic @ HHS

TH 2/16 Homeroom (course selection)
5:30PM – Girls Varsity Softball vs. Citrus Park Christian School (Double header)

F 2/17 Homeroom (course selection)
9:00AM – AVID Field Trip, Engineering & Lab Science Expo @ USF Tampa
Lunches – RAM Wheel for Ram Rewards
3:00PM – Track @ AHS
7:00PM – Varsity Girls softball @ NCHS

S 2/18
10:00AM – Class of 2018 Carwash @ AutoZone, Ridge Road

2/6-2/10: Weekly Events at RHS

M 2/6 Homeroom

3:15PM – Extended School Day, RM 214

6:00PM – Parent University for 2017-18 Course Selection, Media Center

T 2/7

3:15PM – Adult Education (Night School) Begins

7:00PM – District Tournament – Boys BB vs. FHS

W 2/8 Homeroom White Club Day

Homeroom (9:24AM): Senior Class Meeting – Gym (Graduation Information & Activities)

3:10PM – ATS – After School Detention, Rm 106

3:15PM – Extended School Day, RM 214

4:00PM – Boys Weightlifting @ HHS

5:00PM – Girls Soccer Banquet, MTC

TH 2/9 Club Picture Day

7:45AM – SAC Meeting, room 206

9:00AM – FBLA Field Trip, St. Leo

3:00PM – Track @ GHS

3:15PM – Adult Education (Night School) 

F 2/10 Homeroom & Progress Reports

Lunches: Q3 Progress Report Lunch Treat

6:00PM – Cross Country Banquet, Room 106

S 2/11

8:00AM – Wrestling Conference Meet @ FHS

 

1/30-2/3: Weekly Events at Ridgewood HS

M 1/30 Homeroom

9:24AM – Class of 2019 Course Selection 17-18 Introduction, gym

10AM – MTC presentation, gym

3PM – Extended School Day RM 214

T 1/31

8:30AM – Class of 2020 Course Selection 17-18, English classes

9:45AM – CTE Field Trip, RRHS

10:30AM – Job Corps Presentation, room 106

7:30PM – Varsity Boys BB @ Citrus HS

W 2/1 Homeroom 

9:24AM – Class 2018 Course Selection Introduction 17-18, gym

Lunches: Q2 Report Card Lunch Activity – RAM Hunt

2:00PM – Signing Day, gym

3PM – ATS After School Detention

3PM – Extended School Day RM 214

4:00PM – Boys Weightlifting vs. FHS

TH 2/2

JROTC Recruiting @ BPMS & CHMS

10:00AM – FBLA Awards Ceremony, RRHS

5:00PM – Girls Soccer Banquet, MTC Banquet Hall

F 2/3 Homeroom

Lunches: RAM Wheel

2:00PM – Gaming Galore! Incentive On Track Activity 

7:00PM – Café Live, gym

S 2/4

9:00AM – Biomedical Innovations: Regional Science Fair, TEWMS

1/23-1/26: Weekly Events at Ridgewood HS

Monday, 1/23

Homeroom – Advisory

Writing Workshop Cont. (English Classes)

8:00PM – Boys’ Soccer Districts @ SLHS

Tuesday, 1/24

6:00PM – JV Boys’ BBall vs. PHS

7:30PM – Varsity Boys’ BBall vs. PHS (Senior Night)

Wednesday, 1/25

Homeroom – Orange Clubs

6:00PM – JV Girls BB vs. LOLHS

7:30PM – Varsity Girls BB vs. LOLHS (Senior Night)

Thursday, 1/26

7:00PM – Adult Education Graduation, RRHS

Friday, 1/27

8:00AM – JROTC Annual Inspection, gym and stadium

Lunches – AP Lunch and Learn, gym

6:00PM – JV Boys’ BB @ FHS

7:00PM – Teacher of the Year Celebration, WCHS (Good Luck, Mrs. Smith!)

7:30PM – Varsity Boys’ BB @ FHS

Saturday, 1/28

2:30PM – Varsity Boys’ BB vs. ELHS

1/16-1/20 Weekly Events at RHS

Monday 1/16

No School – MLK Jr. Day

4PM – Girls’ Soccer districts @ HHS

Tuesday 1/17 Class Color Day

AM Activity Schedule

9:17AM – Pep Rally

Wednesday 1/18 Lazy Day – PJs

Homeroom – Report Cards & Blue Clubs

Lunches: On track Rewards

2:00PM – FBLA District Competition Testing. Room 206

6:00PM – Boys Soccer @ Hernando HS

6:00PM JV Girls BB @ Genesis Prep

7:30PM Varsity Girls BB @ Genesis Prep

Thursday 1/19 Snowbird Day

1:00PM – Girls Weightlifting Regionals, RRHS

2:00PM – Gaming Galore! On Track & Honor Roll activity, gym

4:00PM – FBLA Competition @ JWMHS

6:00PM – JV Girls BB vs. NCHS

7:30PM – Varsity Girls vs. NCHS

Friday 1/20 White Out!

Homeroom – Advisory

2:00PM – FLBA District Online Competition Make-Up Testing, room 117

2:00PM – Wrestling @ FHS

6:00PM – JV Girls BB @ WCHS

6:00PM – JV Boys BB vs. WCHS

7:30PM – Varsity Girls BB @ WCHS

7:30PM – Varsity Boys vs. WCHS

Saturday 1/21

8:00AM – Wrestling @ FHS

8:00AM – JROTC Drill Meet @ TB Tech High School

1/9-1/13 Weekly Events at RHS

M 1/9 – Homeroom (#BeMoreRAM/Expectations)

2nd Semester – 3rd Quarter Begins

Distribute schedules during 1st period. Students will be called by announcement for scheduling issues.

T 1/10

6:00PM JV Boys BB vs. HHS

6:00PM JV Girls BB @ HHS

7:30PM Varsity Girls BB @ HHS

7:30PM Varsity Boys BB vs. HHS

W 1/11 – Homeroom (Safety)

TH 1/12

7:45AM School Advisory Council, room 206

6:00PM Boys Soccer vs. Hernando HS

6:00PM JV Girls BB vs. ZHS

6:00PM JV Boys BB @ ZHS

7:00PM Girls Soccer @ ELHS

7:30PM Varsity Girls BB vs. ZHS

7:30PM Varsity Boys BB @ ZHS

F 1/13 – Homeroom (Pride)

 

6:00PM JV Boys BB vs. GHS

6:00PM JV Girls BB @ GHS

7:30PM Varsity Boys BB vs. GHS

7:30PM Varsity Girls BB @ GHS

S 1/14 

Best of Pasco Cheerleading Competition @ GHS

8:30AM Special Olympics Basketball @ ZHS

9:00AM Saturday School

10:00AM Wrestling @ JWMHS

3:00PM Girls Soccer @ Bishop McLaughlin HS

M 1/16 – No School

 

12/12-12/16 Weekly Events @ RHS

M 12/12 

Extended School Day 3:10PM

Chasco Boys Soccer 5PM

G BB vs. JWMHS 6PM

B Soccer vs. RRHS 7:30PM

T 12/13 

G BB vs. Genesis Prep 6PM

W 12/14 Homeroom Schedule – Blue Clubs

Extended School Day 3:10PM

ATS – After School Detention 3PM RM 106

G Weightlifting @ JWMHS 3:30PM

B Soccer vs. LOLHS 6PM

R 12/15 Festivus Day – wear holiday socks, ties, and accessories!

SAC Meeting 7:45AM RM 206

Parent University (Dinner @ 5:30PM) 6-7PM Sessions – get in free to the BB game if you attend.

Chasco Soccer 5PM

G Soccer vs. AHS 7:30PM

B BB vs. FHS 6PM

G BB @ FHS 6PM

F 12/16 Dress for Success Day: Candy Cane Day Red & White 

Wrestling @ GHS

G Weightlifting @ RRHS 3:30PM

G BB vs. PHS 6PM

B Soccer vs. AHS 6PM

B BB @ PHS 6PM